Chapter Installations – 2019

CHAPTER  NO. Worthy Matron Worthy Patron Installing Officer Chaplain Marshal Date Time Open/Closed
Abingdon 182
Accomack 62
Alpha 1
Amherst 115 Patricia Mathews Thomas Mathews Robert Riggle, PP Carleen Boyer, PM Bernice Dooley, PM 16-Mar 11:00 AM Open
Appomattox 10
Areme 17 Shirley A. O’Donohue, PM Kenneth R. Campbell Beverly C. Brooks, PGM Theodore E. Stephens, PP Pamela E. Brooks, PM 23-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Bell-Walsh 65
Berkley 52 Priscilla Ricks, PM Thomas Ricks, PP David H. Hornaman, PGP Ilene Kiphart, PM Barbara Luck, PM 9-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Bethelehem 15
Big Stone Gap 157
Bland 41
Bluefield 102
Botetourt 135 Patricia Morris, PM  David Morris, PP Setha Bennett, PGM Roy Kendrick, PP Paul Shelton, AGP 30-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Bristol 28
Calvin A Lloyd 81 Debra Shellhammer James A. Newcomer, PP Kelly O’Malley, PGM Anna Taylor, PM Sandra Pelter, PM 9-Mar 1:00 PM Open
Caroline 174
Chase City 147
Chester 121 Sarah Nicol Earl Philpot 23-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Clarksville 145
Clinch Valley 152 Charleen Johnson Charles Edmonds, PP Betty Carter, PGM Brenda Jones, WGW Kathy Miles, PGM 30-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Coeburn 153
Colonial 40 Virginia Lyeth, PM Pete Chilcott, PP Shirley Colson, PGM E. Rex Gay, GGCCM Kathryn Lawrence, PM 30-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Counts 180 Lois Vencill, PM Joshua Miller Maxine Mullins, PM Arthur Mullins, PP Brenda Jones, WGW 16-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Cumberland 170
Driver 149
Electa 33
Emporia 46
Esther 37 Martha J. Underwood, PM Phillip E. Maybery, PP Shirley H. Colson,PGM Cleo H. Wiggins, PGM David H. Hornaman, PGP 18-Mar 7:30 PM Open
Etta 185
Evansham 97 Amy Dalton Larry Scott, PP 9-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Faith 177 Gail Lee, PM Ned Solenberger, PP 30-Mar 1:00 PM Open
Falling Creek 188
Fellowship 140 Tamala Peters, PM Brian McDonough, PP Bonnie Enderle, GGCCM Kim Clark Nancy Clark, PM 21-Mar 8:00 PM Open
Florence Ann 133
Forest 143 Cheryl Sprouse, PM James R. Bowyer, Jr., PP 30-Mar 1:00 PM Open
Fork Union 111
Franklin 128
Fredericksburg 29
Front Royal 6 Pamela Miller Robert Johnson Donna McIllwee, PGM Ginger Gardner, PGM-DC Charles McIllwee, PGP 2-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Gate City 116
Gladeville 171 Phyllis Smith, PM Carl Fields 9-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Gretna 118 Dean C. Mason, PM Danny G. Rowles Kelly D. Hawker, WGM A. Howard Mason, Jr., WGP Ruth Smith Fraser, PGM 23-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Hanover 130 Debbie deTreville Lee Sloppy, PGP David Bland, PGP Gail McKinley, PM Jeanette Johnson, PM 23-Mar 4:00 PM Open
Harmony 60 Kathy Meldrum, WM James Baker, PP WP Bren Brundage, PGM Stephen Brundage, PGP Debbie Weaver, PM 23-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Hay Market 123 Cindy Weakland, PM Charles “Buddy” Wagner Paul E. Turner, GGCCM Tracy Groves, PM Lenora Evers, PM 9-Mar 6:00 PM Open
Herndon 55 Telly Sepahpour Farrokh Sepahpour Paul E. Turner, GGCCM Sandy Turner, PM Laura Babbitt, AGC 16-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Hillcrest 159 Judith M. Lupton, PM James (Don) Meadows, PP Lorena Terry, PM Geoffrey Peters, PP Shanda D. Carter, PM 16-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Hillsville 71 Jo Anne Gilliam, PM Victor Allen, PP Jeanette Dalton, PM Faye Bralley, PM Susan Scott, GC 23-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Kempsville 173 Willie Salih, PM Frank Beard, PP 23-Mar 1:00 PM Open
King Carter 5
Liberty 109 Sue Riggle, PM Roy Kendrick, PP Paul Turner, GGCCM Jimmy Carter, PP Shanda Carter, PP 23-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Lonesome Pine 134
Lynnhaven 184 Judy Totten, PM Bob Totten, PP David Hornaman, PGP George Ganter, PGP Annette Kelly, PM 30-Mar 1:00 PM Open
Manchester 53 Beverley Brooks, PGM Ronald Brooks, PP Jennifer Taylor, PM Margaret Carter, PM Linda Pearce, PM 30-Mar 11:00 AM Open
Martha Washington 42 Barbara Kelly Richard Saunders Pamela E. Brooks, PM Donald G. Phillips, PGP Barbara Davis-Flanagan, PGM 19-Mar 7:30 PM Open
Martinsville 66 Bev Larson, PM Eddie Cassady, PP Doris Eames, PM Paul Shelton, AGP Robbin Hall, AGM 23-Mar 2:00 PM Open
McDaniel 47 Sue Warden, PM James E. Daugherty, PP A. Howard Mason, Jr., WGP Dean Markham, PM Shanda D. Carter, PM 21-Mar 7:30 PM Open
McKinley 19 Nancy Stern, PM Terry Shaffer, PP Donna McIlwee, PGM Bertie Jones, PM Lenora Evers, PM 16-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Midlothian 85 Chris Jenkins Joe Simons, PP Beverley Brooks, PGM Meg Witt, PM Pat Thomas, PM 12-Mar 7:30 PM Closed
Milnes 3 Kathleen A. McCormick, PM Bret W. Shifflett, PP Donna J. McIlwee, PGM Sandra Engle, PM Nancy A.Tusing, PM 12-Mar 7:00 PM Closed
Mizpah 32 Lenora Mitchell, PM William Dorn, PP David Hornaman PGP Lee Sloppy PGP Paula Swansey  PGM 7-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Montrose 176 Pamela Brooks , PM Gardner Rollings, PP Barbara Moore, PM Gail McKinley, PM  Beverley Brooks, PGM 7-Mar 7:30 PM Closed
Morgan-Johnson 44 Cynthia Motley, PM Quinby Motley, PP Kelly D. Hawker, WGM Cyndi Golden, PM Dean Mason, PM 9-Mar 10:00 AM Open
Nellie Custis 169 Marie Ziegler John Pearson Fe Abarquez Suaco, PM Donald Phillips, PGP Frances Childers, PM 30-Mar 5:00 PM Open
Occoquan 59 Margaret Kohlbecker Donald Phillips, PGP Fe Albarquez Suaco, PM Martha Shelby, PM Frances Childers, PM 16-Mar 1:00 PM Open
Oriental 30
Page 24 Kimberly Courtney William E. Mills, PP Donna J. McIlwee, PGM Sandra Engle, PM Nancy Tusing, PM 16-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Pamplin 58 Joan Ewers John Ewers, Jr. 23-Mar 10:00 AM Open
Pearis 124
Pocahontas 103 Helen T. Riley E. Miles Riley, Jr, PP  Bill Rennagel, PGP Sue Rennagel, PM Rex Gay, GGCCM 9-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Pound 67 Cassandra Mullins, PM Terry Mullins Betty W. Carter, PGM Iva Greene, PM Barbara Olinger, PM 29-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Powell Valley 13
Queen Esther 14
Richlands 104
River View 69 Susan Milby Herbert Milby Jr, PP Pat McDowell, PM George Williams Myra Thomas, PM 30-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Robert Morris 150
Robertson Bennett 70 Rebekah Jones Robert Warren Doris Eames Joyce Cornett, PM Robbin Hall, AGM 16-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Rustburg 23 Linda M. DeJarnette, PM Danny DeJarnette Sr., PP Setha Bennett, GGCCM Carleen Bowyer, PM Sue Riggle, PM 6-Mar 1:00 PM Closed
Ruth 8 Judy P. Nunnally, PM Robert E. Hertless, PP Beverley Brooks, PGM Paula Swansey, PGM Pamela E. Brooks, PM 16-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Salem 161 Laura Arthur Russell Muncy Donna McIlwee, PGM Charles McIlwee, PGP George Ganter, PGP 23-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Saltville 151
Shenandoah Valley 76 Dawn Neil, PM Russell Pence, PP Deborah Straw, PM Virginia Gardner, PGM Virginia Lyeth, PM 23-Mar 11:00 AM Open
Smithfield 127 Linda Stanley, PM Everett Brown Shirley Colson, PGM Phyllis Allgood, PM 9-Mar 5:00 PM Open
Spurmont 64 Donna McIlwee, PGM Charles McIlwee, PGP Paul Turner, GGCCM Bertie Jones, PM Laura Babbitt, AGC 29-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Stony Creek 126
Tazewell 187
Temperanceville 88 Nancy Detwiler, PM Harry Godwin, PP Sara Ross, PM Jane Speidel, PM Dana Bundick, PM 4-Mar 7:30 PM Closed
Unity 201 Mary D. Strehle, WM Howard M. Sobel, WP Paul E. Turner, PGP, GGCCM Sandy Turner, PM Verna K. Viereck, GGCCM 9-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Victory 16 Elisabeth Jones, PM Frederick Whittington, PP Bonnie Enderle, GGCCM Barbara Luck, PM E. Rex Gay, GGCCM 25-Mar 7:30 PM Open
Virginia 22 Lydia A. Ferguson, PM Bobby V. Ferguson, PP Ruth H. Smith-Fraser, PGM George W. Ganter, PGP Cleo H. Wiggins, PGM 15-Mar 8:00 PM Open
Warwick 43
Waynesboro 105
Westminister 99 Becky L. Alexander, PM Jim Alexander, PP Vernon L. Dockins, PGP George W. Ganter, PGP Cleo H. Wiggins, PGM 9-Mar 1:00 PM Open
Whaleyville 137  Brenda Peace, PM Kevin Insull, PP 15-Mar 7:30 PM Open
Wimodausis 106 Tarren Thornton Michael Thornton Laura Babbitt, AGC Joanne Stanto, PM Cindy Jordan, PM 9-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Woodstock 93 Dorothy E. Myers Joseph R. Hoover, Jr., PP Donna McIlwee, PGM Sandra Engle, PM Charles McIlwee, PGP 14-Mar 7:30 PM Open