Chapter Installations – 2018

Chapter
No.
 
Worthy Matron 
Worthy Patron
Installing Officer 
Installing Chaplain 
Installing Marshal 
Date
Time
OPEN / CLOSED
Abingdon
182
Accomack
62
Alpha
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Amherst
115
Appomattox
10
Areme
17
Bell-Walsh
65
Berkley
52
Cecelia Shake, PM
Todd Eastlick, PP
Shirley Colson, GGCCM
David Hornaman, PGP
Lynn Jones, PGM
Mar 10
2:00 PM
OPEN
Bethelehem
15
Big Stone Gap
157
Bland
41
Bluefield
102
Botetourt
135
Patricia Morris, PM
David Morris, PP
Setha Bennett, PGM
James Bowyer, Sr., PGP
Paul Shelton, PP
3-Mar
2:00 PM
OPEN
Bristol
28
Calvin A Lloyd *
81
Sandra Leathers, PM
Leo Powell, PP
Fe Abarquez Suaco, PM
Joanne D. Stanto, PM
Frances Childers, PM
Mar 03
6:00 PM
OPEN
Caroline
174
Chase City
147
Chester
121
Paula Swansey, PGM
Ed Swansey, PP
Beverley Brooks, PGM
Ronald Brooks, PP
Lenora Mitchell, PM
Mar 12
7:00 PM
CLOSED
Clarksville
145
Clinch Valley
152
Barbara Holbrook
Jim Holbrook
Mac Wagner, PP
Maxine Mullins, PM
Kathy Miles, PGM
Mar 17
2:00 PM
OPEN
Coeburn
153
Colonial
40
Kathy Crocker
Floyd (Pete) Chilcott
Mar 26
7:00 PM
OPEN
Counts
180
Lois Vencill, PM
Elden Miller
Maxine Mullins, PM
Arthur Mullins, PM
Brenda G. Jones, PGM
Mar 10
2:00 PM
OPEN
Cumberland
170
Driver
149
Beatrice Moneypenny, PM
John Brown, PP
David Hornaman, PGP
Barbara Luck
Shirley Colson, GGCCM
Mar 16
7:30 PM
OPEN
Electa *
33
Emporia
46
Esther
37
Etta
185
Evansham
97
Elaine Akers
Larry Scott, PP
Jeanette Dalton, PM
Bobbie Taylor
Peggy Eddy
Mar 24
2:00 PM
OPEN
Faith
177
Heather McGraw, PM
Nelson Newcombe, PP
Andrea  Mc Graw, pm
Dawn McGraw, PM
Mar 24
10:03 AM
OPEN
Falling Creek
188
Fellowship
140
Florence Ann
133
Forest
143
Fork Union
111
Franklin
128
Fredericksburg
29
Jan Gardner
Rich Gardner
Sandra E. Pelter, PM
Martha Shelby, PM
Kelly O’Malley, PGM
Mar 24
2:00 PM
OPEN
Front Royal
6
Martie Bruce, PM
William Flanagan, PP
Mar 03
2:00 PM
OPEN
Gate City
116
Gladeville
171
Gretna
118
Lynn T. Dawson
Gregory H. Dawson
Kelly D. Hawker AGM
Dean C. Mason, PM
A. Howard Mason AGP
Mar 24
2:00 PM
OPEN
Hanover
130
Betty Martin, PM
Lee Sloppy, PGP
David Bland, GGCCM
Pam Brooks, PM
Beverley Brooks, PGM
Mar 24
1:00 PM
OPEN
Harmony
60
Jennifer Brooks
Terry Kern
Bren Brundage, PGM
Steve Brundage, PGP
Laura Babbitt, PM
Mar 24
4:00 PM
OPEN
Haymarket
123
Mary Alice Baird, PM
Thomas “Tim” Goolsby
Laura Babbitt, PM
Tammy Swihart
Cindy Jordan, PM
Mar 03
2:00 PM
OPEN
Herndon
55
Kathy Rutter
Tom Feely, PP
Paul Turner, PGP
Linda Hefner, PM
Florence Reese, PM
Mar 17
2:00 PM
OPEN
Hillcrest
159
Judith M. Lupton
H. Lee Arritt, Jr.
Carol S. Padgett, PM
John H. Wolfe, PP
Sue R. Wolfe, PM
Mar 31
11:00 AM
OPEN
Hillsville
71
Susan Scott, PM
Victor Allen
Jeanette Dalton, PM
Susan Hardin, PM
Peggy Eddy, PM
Mar 31
2:00 PM
OPEN
Kempsville
173
Lynne E. Jones, PGM
Steve Ridgeway, PP
Ruth H. Fraser, GGCCM
George W. Ganter, PGP
Annette Kelly, PM
Mar 16
7:00 PM
OPEN
King Carter
5
Liberty
109
Carleen Bowyer, PM
James Bowyer Jr, PP
Betty Carter, PGM
Paul Turner, PGP
Rita Jo Banner, GGCCM
Mar 24
3:00 PM
OPEN
Lonesome Pine
134
Lynnhaven
184
Kathy Smith, PM
John Brown, PP
Ruth H. Fraser, GGCCM
George Ganter, PGP
Cleo Wiggins, GGCCM
Mar 24
1:00 PM
OPEN
Manchester
53
Meg Witt, PM
Betty Dorn, PM
Pamela Brooks, PM
Mar 27
7:00 PM
CLOSED
Marion
72
Martha Washington
42
Melissa Cook
Donald Phillips, PGP
Donna McIlwee, PGM
Laura Babbitt, PM
Debbie Weaver, PM
Mar 23
7:00 PM
OPEN
Martinsville
66
Joyce Ann Cornett, PM
Chuck Larson
Jean Shropshire, PM
Brenda Thompson, PM
Doris Eames, PM
Mar 03
2:00 PM
OPEN
McDaniel
47
McKinley
19
Laura Turner, PM
Charles McIlwee, PGP
Donna McIlwee, PGM
Lenora Evers, PM
Pauline Orr, PM
Mar 24
5:00 PM
OPEN
Midlothian
85
Margaret  Witt, PM
Herman (Moe) Staton
Anna Helms, PM
Ronald Brooks, PP
Patricia Thomas
Mar 13
7:00 PM
CLOSED
Milnes
3
Sharon Louderback, PM
H. F. Louderback, II
Donna McIlwee, PGM
Gail Blevins, PM
Virginia Gardner, PGM
Mar 13
7:30 PM
CLOSED
Mizpah *
32
Montrose
176
Sister Pamela Brooks
Brother Gardner Rollings
Sister Barbara Moore, PM
Sister Gail McKinley, PM
Sister Darlene Harvie, PM
Mar 01
7:30 PM
CLOSED
Morgan-Johnson
44
Cynthia T Motley
Quinby Motley Jr.
Mar 17
2:00 PM
OPEN
Nellie Custis
169
Grace Capuno
Romi Capuno
Fe Abarquez Suaco, PM
Donald  Phillips, PGP
Frances E. Childers, PM
Mar 31
5:00 PM
OPEN
Occoquan
59
Sarah Melvin, PM
James Joseph
Fe Abarquez Suaco, PM
Martha Shelby, PM
Frances E. Childers, PM
Mar 17
1:00 PM
OPEN
Oriental
30
Meghan George
Fido Stephens, PP
Mar 31
2:00 PM
OPEN
Page
24
Janet L.  Long. PM
David R. Long, PP
Donna J. McIlwee, PGM
Sandra W. Engle, PM
Nancy A. Tusing, PM
Mar 12
7:30 PM
CLOSED
Pamplin *
58
Shirley Moore, PM
George Moore, PP
Ruth Fraser, GGCCM
Swan Fowle, PM
Kelly Hawker, AGM
Mar 31
2:00 PM
OPEN
Pearis
124
Pocahontas
103
Linda M Pearce, PM
E. Van Pearce, PGP
Beverley Brooks, PGM
Bill Rennagel, PGP
Brenda Garriss, PM
Mar 06
7:00 PM
OPEN
Pound
67
Cassandra Mullins
Terry Mullins
Betty W. Carter, PGM
Iva Greene, PM
Barbara Olinger, PM
Mar 23
7:00 PM
OPEN
Powell Valley
13
Queen Esther
14
Richlands
104
River View
69
Robert Morris
150
Robertson Bennett
70
Brenda Thompson
Charles Thompson
Setha Bennett, PGM
George Williams, PP
Nancy Duncan, PM
Mar 10
2:00 PM
OPEN
Rustburg
23
Cheryl L. Sprouse, PM
Ray A. Dooley, PP
Setha C. Bennett, PGM
Lyle N. Garrette, PGP
Carleen H. Bowyer, PM
Mar 07
6:30 PM
OPEN
Ruth
8
Lenora Mitchell, PM
Clay Chaney
Beverly Brooks PGM
Pamela Brooks, PM
Paula Swansey PGM
Mar 13
7:00 PM
CLOSED
Salem
161
Shirley Moulse, PM
Robert Dement, PP
James Bowyer, Sr., PGP
Fran Johnson, PM
Carleen Bowyer, PM
Mar 20
7:30 PM
OPEN
Saltville
151
Shenandoah Valley
76
Dawn Neil
Brian Bosley, PP
Donna McIlwee, PGM
Gail Blevins, PM
 Virginia Lyeth, PM
Mar 17
1:00 PM
OPEN
Smithfield
127
Spurmont
64
Vickie Killingbeck PM
Joseph Hoover, PP
Susan Edmonds,  PGM
GaIl Blevins, PM
Ginger Gardner
Mar 24
1:00 PM
OPEN
Stony Creek
126
Ericka Lynch
David Bland, GGCCM
Beverley Brooks, PGM
Valerie Layman, PM
Pamela Brooks, PM
Mar 14
7:00 PM
CLOSED
Tazewell
187
Temperanceville
88
Unity
201
Mary Elizabeth Seip
Michael Wills
Paul Turnerr, PGP
Anna Taylor, PM
Verna Viereck, PGM
Mar 10
2:00 PM
OPEN
Victory
16
Rhonda McEvoy
Rhonda McEvoy
Shirley Colson, GGCCM
Priscilla Ricks
David Hornaman PGP
24-Mar
2:00 PM
OPEN
Virginia
22
Marta Holmes, PM
Robert Holmes, PP
David Hornaman, PGP
Ruth H. Fraser, GGCCM
Sally Hornaman, PM
Mar 23
8:00 PM
OPEN
Wakefield
77
Warwick *
43
Waynesboro
105
Westminister
99
JoAnne Wall, PM
Wolfgang Knueppel, PP
Ruth Fraser, GGCCM
Cleo Wiggins, GGCCM
Mar 15
7:00 PM
Whaleyville
137
Williamson Road
119
Wimodausis
106
Jean Wertman
Thomas Costis
Vallery Morgan, PM
Jean Stantos, PM
Robin Dawson, PM
Mar 10
2:00 PM
OPEN
Woodstock
93
York
110
 
Notes:
*Pamplin #58:  Location – Pamplin, Virginia Fire Department