March 2020 Chapter Installations

CHAPTER NO. Worthy Matron Worthy Patron Installing Officer Chaplain Marshal Date Time Open/Closed
Amherst 115 Setha C. Bennett,GGCCM Dudley A. Raine Bernice Dooley, PM Lyle Garrette, PGP Deborah Straw, PM 28-Mar 11:00 AM Open
Berkley 52 Rita Davis, PM Todd Eastlick, PP Ruth Smith-Fraser, PGM David Hornaman, PGP Lynne Jones, PGM 7-Mar 4:00 PM Open
Botetourt 135 Katerina Yancey Louis K. Campbell, PP Setha Bennett, GGCCM Roy Kendrick, PP Paul S. Shelton, WGP 7-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Calvin A. Lloyd 81 Sandra Leathers, PM H. Leo Powell, PP Fe Suaco, PM Donald Phillips, PGP Frances Childers, PM 14-Mar 1:00 PM Open
Clinch Valley 152 Susan A. Edmonds, PGM Charles Edmonds, PP Betty Carter, PGM Susan Scott, AGM Kathy Miles, PGM 28-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Colonial 40 Cheryl Campbell, PM Gene Garriss, PP Bonnie Enderle, PGM David Hornaman, PGP Pat McDowell, PM 30-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Faith 177 Gail Lee, PM Douglas Rose Donna McIlwee, PGM Tammy Swihart, PM Frances Childers, PM 31-Mar 7:30 PM Open
Fellowship 140 Sharon Flora, PM Jeffrey Traynham Shirley Colson, PGM Ilene Kephart, PM Elizabeth “Bettie” Jones 19-Mar 7:30 PM Open
Front Royal 6 Denise L. Brown, PM William Flanagan, PP Debra Straw, PM Barbara Davis-Flanagan, PGM Nancy Tusing, PM 7-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Gladeville 171 Dena Powers, PM George Bell Maxine Mullins, PM Arthur Mullins, AGP Rita Jo Banner, PGM 21-Mar 2;00 PM Open
Gretna 118 Dean C. Mason, PM Danny Rowles Kelly D. Hawker, PGM Ruth Smith Frasier, PGM Howard Mason, Jr. PGP 14-Mar 5:00 PM Open
Hanover 130 Megan Baker, WM Lee Sloppy, PGP Pamela Brooks, PM Lenora Mitchell, PM Jeanette Johnson, PM 21-Mar 11:00 AM Open
Harmony 60 Nicole Hall Charles Baker, PP Laura Babbitt, GC Paul E. Turner, GGCCM Debbie Weaver, PM 21-Mar 3:00 PM Open
Hay Market 123 KC Fairchild Kevin Hall Paul Turner, PGP Anne Moore, PGM Laura Babbitt, GC 7-Mar 6:30 PM Open
Herndon 55 Mary Astley, PM Paul E. Turner, GGCCM 28-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Kempsville 173 Cyndi Golden, PM Wayne Golden, PP Ruth Smith Frasier, PGM George Ganter, PGP Lynne Jones, PGM 7-Mar 11:00 AM Open
Liberty 109 Cheryl L. Sprouse, PM James R. Bowyer, Jr., PP Paul Turner, GGCCM Bernice Dooley, PM Sandy Turner, PM 14-Mar 11:00 AM Open
Lynnhaven 184 Nancy Anderson Jerry Anderson Marcia Perry, PGM George Ganter, PGP Annette Kelly, PM 20-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Martha Washington 42 Kay Walkinshaw Daniel Clark, PP 14-Mar 6:00 PM
Martinsville 66 Gail Koberlein, PM Eddie Cassady, PP Robbin Hall, WGM Georgia Straight, PM Paul Shelton, WGP 7-Mar 2:00 PM Open
McDaniel 47 Laura Arthur, PM Joe Broce, PP Howard Mason, Jr. PGP John Wolfe, PP Paul Shelton, WGP 26-Mar 7:30 PM Open
McKinley 19 Vickie Killingbeck, PM Mike Anderson Donna McIlwee, PGM Charles Edmonds, PGP Susan Edmonds, PGM 14-Mar 1:00 PM Open
Midlothian 85 Brenda Colley, PM Michael Colley, PP Beverley Brooks, PGM Ronald Brooks, PP Patricia Thomas, PM 14-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Mizpah 32 Lenora Mitchell, PM Willian Dorn, PP David T. Bland PGP Fido Stephens PP Linda Pearce, AGC 5-Mar 7:00 PM Closed
Montrose 176 Shelley Sledge, PM Gardner Rollings, PP Barbara Moore, PM Paula Swansey, PGM Gail McKinley, PM 5-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Morgan Johnson 44 Kelly D. Hawker, PGM Howard Mason, Jr. PGP Cathy Childress, PGM Cyndi Golden, PM Dean Mason, WM 14-Mar 11:00 AM Open
Nellie Custis 169 Anna L. Taylor, PM Robert J. Bartruff, Sr. Paul E. Turner, GGCCM Kelly D. Hawker, PGM Dean Mason, PM 28-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Occoquan 59 Kristina Medlock Donald Phillips, PGP Donna McIlwee, PGM Paul E. Turner, GGCCM Sandy Turner, PM 21-Mar 11:00 AM Open
Page * 24 Joyce Hulse, PM Ken Alger, PP Paul E. Turner, GGCCM Donna McIlwee, PGM Nancy Tusing, PM & Charles McIllwee, PGP 14-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Pamplin 59 Carolyn T. Dove, PM Johnny Ewers, PP Dean C. Mason, PM Swan Fowle, PM Howard Mason, Jr. PGP 21-Mar 10:00 AM Open
Pocahontas 103 Gloria Hahn, PM William Rennagel, PGP Bonnie Enderle, GGCCM Patricia McDowell, PM Sue Rennagel, PM 3-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Pound 67 Cassandra Mullins Terry Mullins Betty Carter, PGM Roy Kendrick, PP Barbara Olinger, PM 26-Mar 7:00 PM Open
River View 69 Susan Milby, PM Herb Milby, PP Pat McDowell, PM Leta Shannon, PM Myra Thomas, PM 17-Mar 7:00 PM Closed
Robertson Bennett 70 Georgia Straight, PM Charles Thompson, PP Paul Shelton, WGP Doris Eames, PM Berice Dooley. PM 23-Mar 7:30 PM Open
Rustburg 23 Bernice N. Dooley, PM Ray A. Dooley, PP Setha Bennett, PGM George Williams, PP Deborah Straw, PM 4-Mar 6:30 PM Closed
Ruth 8 Judy Nunnally, PM Robert Hertless, PP David T. Bland PGP Lee J. Sloppy PGP Pamela Brooks PM 10-Mar 7:00 PM Closed
Salem 161 Kathy Kemp Tyler Bamberg John Wolfe, PP Fran Johnson, PM 28-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Shenandoah Valley 76  Jill Cunningham Brian Bosley, PP Donna McIlwee, PGM Emory Merryman Virginia Lyeth, PM 7-Mar 10:00 AM Open
Smithfield 127 Linda Stanley, PM Everett Brown Shirley Colson, PGM Phyllis Allgood, PM 14-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Spurmont 64 Jeanne Talley, PM Joseph Hoover, Jr., PP Donna McIlwee, PGM Alberta Jones, PM Laura Babbitt, GC 20-Mar 7:00 PM Open
Unity 201 Mary Strehle, PM Reynaldo Gan Paul E. Turner, GGCCM Laura Babbitt, GC Verna K. Viereck, GGCCM 7-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Victory 16 Patricia Manier, PM Bobby Jefferson, PP Marcia Perry, PGM Tom Ricks, PP Priscilla Ricks, PM 28-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Warwick 43 Leta Shannon, PM Jeffrey Wilson, PP Bonnie Enderle, GGCCC Cathy Cronin, PM Myra Thomas, PM 9-Mar 8:00 PM Open
Waynesboro 105 Rebecca Davis Jim Fields, PP Jennifer Taylor, PM Charlotte Bailey, PM Marie Melton, PM 7-Mar 2:00 PM Open
Westminister 99 Ruth H. Smith Fraser, PGM Bernardo F. Molina, Jr., PP Shirley Colson, PGM. George W. Ganter, PGP Cleo H. Linvill, PGM 21-Mar 10:00 AM Open
Wimodausis 106 Karilinn Sommers Philip Sommers Laura Babbitt, GC Martha Shelby, PM Francis Childers, PM 14-Mar 6:00 PM Open
* Page #24 will be held at the Luray VFW, 218 Veterans Lane, Luray VA